Welcome Deposit Bonus

200% up to $2,000

Use code SMPBONUS + 3.5% weekly rakeback

Wagering
40× deposit + bonus
Max bet while wagering
1% of deposit amount
Min deposit
$10
Verification
Account must be verified to withdraw bonus winnings

Stake Casino $10 Deposit Bonus: How the Minimum Deposit Works

The Stake Casino $10 Deposit Bonus starts with a simple point: $10 is the minimum deposit for the current first-deposit match. Here’s how the match, promo code, wagering and cash-out rules fit together before you put money in.

Stake Casino operates under two Curaçao licences: a Curaçao Gaming Authority licence (number 145353) and a Curaçao eGaming licence (number 8048/JAZ), both issued to Medium Rare N.V.

Welcome Deposit Bonus200% up to $2,000

  • OperatorMedium Rare N.V.
  • Established2017
  • Games38,465 casino titles + 8,842 sportsbook events
  • Crypto payoutsProcessed within seconds, no withdrawal cap

$10 deposit: what the welcome match actually gives you

A $10 deposit is enough to trigger Stake Casino’s first-deposit offer. The match adds 200% of your deposit, up to $2,000, so a $10 deposit produces a $20 bonus. That gives you $30 in deposit and bonus funds before the wagering requirement is worked out.

TermWhat applies
Minimum deposit$10
First-deposit match200% up to $2,000
Wagering40× the deposit plus bonus
Maximum bet during wagering1% of the deposit amount
VerificationRequired before bonus winnings can be withdrawn

There are three welcome codes with slightly different extras. SMPBONUS gives the 200% match up to $2,000 and includes 3.5% weekly rakeback. STAKESPIKE gives the 200% match up to $2,000, while EXTRA200 gives the 200% match up to $1,000 with 40× wagering. If you are checking Stake Casino Online from Australia, choose the code that matches the offer you want before completing registration.

How to claim the $10 welcome offer before the code window closes

The code timing matters. You can enter it during registration or after your Login under Settings > Offers > Welcome Offer, but it must be added within 24 hours of signing up. The bonus is credited within 24-48 hours after review.

Open the registration form

Visit the Stake Casino registration area and select Register.

Create your account

Provide your email address, create a username and password, then tick the box confirming you are 18+ and agree to the terms and conditions.

Add the promo code

Enter SMPBONUS, STAKESPIKE or EXTRA200 at sign-up. If you skip that step, go to Settings > Offers > Welcome Offer and enter the code within 24 hours.

Make the deposit

Deposit at least $10 to meet the minimum for the first-deposit match.

Allow the review

The bonus is credited within 24-48 hours after review. Keep the selected offer’s rules in mind from the moment the bonus appears.

The offer is intended for a first deposit, so it makes sense to decide on your code before you fund the account. A $10 starting point keeps the maths easy to follow, while a larger deposit creates a larger match until the relevant cap is reached.

Wagering rules: contribution rates and the maximum bet

The welcome match has 40× wagering on the combined deposit and bonus. The product you use also affects how quickly wagering builds. Slots contribute the full amount of each wager, sports bets contribute 75%, and table games such as blackjack contribute approximately 25%.

ProductContributionWhat it means
Slots100%The full wager contributes
Table games, including blackjackApproximately 25%A quarter of the wager contributes
Sports bets75%Three-quarters of the wager contributes

There is also a maximum bet while the bonus wagering is active: 1% of the deposit amount. This is calculated from the deposit, not from the combined balance. Keep each bet at or below that figure while clearing the requirement. It is the practical rule most likely to affect how you use the welcome funds.

A worked $10 example: how the 40× calculation looks

Here is the complete calculation using the minimum deposit. You deposit $10 and receive a 200% match worth $20. The combined deposit-plus-bonus amount is therefore $30, and 40× $30 creates a wagering target of $1,200.

CalculationAmount
Deposit$10
200% bonus$20
Combined amount$30
40× wagering target$1,200
Maximum bet during wagering$0.10

The $1,200 target is the amount of wagering required, not a promised cash return. Product contribution changes the amount of play needed to generate that figure. For example, slots at 100% would require $1,200 in slot wagering. Sports bets at 75% would require about $1,600 in bets, while table games at approximately 25% would require about $4,800 in stakes.

That is why the choice of product matters. A table game can still be part of your play, but its lower contribution means the requirement takes more turnover to complete. If you prefer Games Online, check the contribution category before choosing where to use the bonus.

Verification and cashing out bonus winnings

Your account must be verified before you can cash out winnings generated from the bonus. Verification is handled in stages, with the required documents depending on the account activity.

LevelRequirementWhen it applies
Level 1Basic personal information, including home address and date of birthAfter registration
Level 2Photo identificationBefore depositing
Level 3Proof of addressWhen prompted because of high transaction volume
Level 4Source of fundsFor high-volume betting, big wins or anti-money-laundering checks

It is worth having your personal details ready when you register, then responding to any later document request promptly. That keeps the account information aligned with the verification stage needed before a bonus cash-out.

What SMPBONUS adds through VIP rakeback

SMPBONUS includes 3.5% weekly rakeback as an extra benefit. Rakeback returns a percentage of the house edge, and the weekly rakeback feature is available after reaching Bronze in the Stake VIP Club.

StageWager amountRelevant benefit
Bronze$10,000 lifetime wagering3.5% weekly rakeback becomes available
Next level$50,000 wageredHigher VIP progress
Next level$100,000 wageredHigher VIP progress
Further levels$250,000-$2,500,000 wageredAdditional VIP benefits
Highest tier$25,000,000+ wageredTop VIP level

The club also offers weekly and monthly Boost bonuses, level-up cash payments and dedicated VIP hosts at higher tiers. Bonus-money wagers count towards VIP progress, while voided bets do not. The VIP benefits are described as instantly withdrawable without wagering strings.

Set a budget before using the $10 deposit

A bonus can add play value, but it does not remove the risk of losing real money. Treat the $10 deposit and any extra funds as entertainment spending, and set a limit before you begin rather than chasing losses later.

ToolAvailable settings
Loss limitsDaily, weekly or monthly limits, including net loss
Wager limitsDaily, weekly or monthly limits
Deposit limitsDaily limits for fiat deposits
Product exclusionCasino or Sports for 24 hours, 7 days, 30 days, 90 days or indefinitely
Break in Play1 day, 1 week or 1 month
Self-exclusionIndefinite, with a minimum six-month period before reactivation review

Decreasing a limit takes effect immediately. Increasing a limit has a 24-hour cooling-off period, which gives you time to reconsider the change. These controls are useful even when you are starting with the minimum deposit.

$10 Deposit Bonus: your questions

What is the minimum deposit for the Stake Casino welcome bonus?

The minimum deposit is $10. That deposit qualifies for the 200% first-deposit match, subject to the offer terms.

How much bonus does a $10 deposit receive?

A $10 deposit receives a $20 bonus at 200%. The combined amount is $30, creating a 40× wagering target of $1,200.

Which promo code includes weekly rakeback?

SMPBONUS includes the 200% match up to $2,000 and 3.5% weekly rakeback. Weekly rakeback becomes available after reaching Bronze VIP at $10,000 lifetime wagering.

When do I enter the welcome code?

Enter it during sign-up or under Settings > Offers > Welcome Offer within 24 hours of registering. The bonus is credited within 24-48 hours after review.

What is the maximum bet with a $10 deposit?

The maximum bet during bonus wagering is 1% of the deposit amount. With a $10 deposit, that works out to $0.10.

What wagering contribution do slots provide?

Slots contribute 100% towards the wagering requirement. Sports bets contribute 75%, while table games such as blackjack contribute approximately 25%.

Can I withdraw winnings from the welcome bonus?

Yes. The account must be verified before bonus winnings can be cashed out.