Welcome Deposit Bonus

200% up to $2,000

Use code SMPBONUS + 3.5% weekly rakeback

Wagering
40× deposit + bonus
Max bet while wagering
1% of deposit amount
Min deposit
$10
Verification
Account must be verified to withdraw bonus winnings

Stake Casino Promo Code: Enter Your Code and Claim the Offer

Looking for a Stake Casino promo code? You can use one of three first-deposit codes, with matches of up to $2,000 and clear rules around wagering, bet size and account checks.

Stake Casino operates under two Curaçao licences: a Curaçao Gaming Authority licence (number 145353) and a Curaçao eGaming licence (number 8048/JAZ), both issued to Medium Rare N.V.

Welcome Deposit Bonus200% up to $2,000

  • OperatorMedium Rare N.V.
  • Established2017
  • Games38,465 casino titles + 8,842 sportsbook events
  • Crypto payoutsProcessed within seconds, no withdrawal cap

Which Stake Casino promo code gives you the best match?

People searching for a Deposit Bonus or Welcome Bonus often really want to know which Promo Code to enter. Stake Casino offers three first-deposit options, so the main choice is between the larger cap, the extra rakeback, or a simpler code with a lower maximum.

If you are checking out Stake Casino Online, SMPBONUS is the most feature-packed option. It combines the $2,000 maximum match with 3.5% weekly rakeback. The rakeback becomes available after reaching Bronze VIP level, which requires $10,000 in lifetime wagering.

Promo codeOfferMain terms
SMPBONUS200% first deposit bonus up to $2,000, plus 3.5% weekly rakebackMinimum deposit $10; 40× wagering on deposit + bonus; 1% of deposit amount maximum bet
STAKESPIKE200% first deposit bonus up to $2,000Minimum deposit $10; 40× wagering on deposit + bonus; 1% of deposit amount maximum bet
EXTRA200200% first deposit bonus up to $1,00040× wagering; 1% of deposit amount maximum bet

How to enter a Stake Casino promo code in the 24-hour window

The timing matters here. Your code must be entered either during registration or through Settings > Offers > Welcome Offer within 24 hours of signing up. It is worth deciding which code you want before creating the account, rather than leaving the choice until later.

Open registration

Visit Stake Casino and select Register.

Create your account

Provide your email address, create a username and password, then tick the box confirming that you are 18+ and agree to the terms and conditions.

Add your code

Enter SMPBONUS, STAKESPIKE or EXTRA200 during sign-up. If you have already registered, go to Settings > Offers > Welcome Offer and enter it there.

Make the qualifying deposit

The first-deposit match requires at least $10. The offer is then credited within 24-48 hours after review.

Complete account checks

Your account must be verified before bonus winnings can be withdrawn.

The first basic KYC step asks for personal details such as your home address and date of birth after registration. A photo ID is required before depositing, while proof of address or source-of-funds information can be requested for high transaction volumes, big wins or AML checks.

How the code-linked wagering rules work

The headline match is 200%, but the amount you receive is tied to the deposit and the relevant cap. The wagering requirement is 40× the combined deposit and bonus, not just the bonus by itself. That distinction makes a real difference to the total playthrough.

Bet typeContribution to wagering
Slots100%
Table games such as blackjackApproximately 25%
Sports bets75%

So, if you deposit $100 and use a code offering a 200% match, the bonus is $200. Your combined balance for the calculation is $300, and 40× that amount means $12,000 in wagering. With slots contributing 100%, $12,000 of eligible slot wagering would count as $12,000. Table games contribute approximately 25%, so $12,000 in that category would count as about $3,000.

The maximum bet during bonus wagering is 1% of the deposit amount. On a $100 deposit, that means a maximum bet of $1 while the wagering requirement is active. On the $10 minimum deposit, the same rule gives a maximum bet of $0.10.

This is the part many players skip: the code is not just about the percentage shown in the advert. Check the deposit amount, the 40× calculation, the contribution rate for your chosen Games Online, and the 1% bet ceiling before you start playing. A Withdrawal of bonus winnings also requires account verification.

Bonus drop codes and other promotional formats

Promo codes are not limited to the registration offer. Bonus drop codes are distributed through the official Telegram channel. One example is $3 free for $12,000 wagered in the past 7 days, showing that some drops can be linked to recent play rather than a first deposit.

Stake also runs promotional events alongside its code offers. These include Stake Wheel Wars, with a monthly prize pool of $150,000 in eligible Pragmatic Play games, a $75,000 Weekly Raffle, a $100,000 Race, Daily Races and Challenges.

  • Stake Wheel Wars runs from July 19, 2026 to January 2, 2027.
  • Stake Showdown Poker has a $125,000 guaranteed prize pool, with entry from $0.50 or a direct buy-in for $1,000, and ends September 27, 2026.
  • NFL Boosted Odds ends February 14, 2027.
  • Soccer Boosted Odds ends June 30, 2027.
  • The NFL 3rd Quarter Lead Refund ends February 13, 2027.
  • 2026 FIFA World Cup promotions include daily odds boosts on the tournament winner and halftime odds boosts.

These promotions are separate from the three registration codes. If you use a Telegram drop or an event offer, follow the individual instructions attached to that promotion rather than assuming the first-deposit terms apply.

What to do if your code or bonus needs attention

A code-linked offer is reviewed before it is credited, and the stated crediting time is 24-48 hours after review. If you have entered the code within the 24-hour window and the offer still needs attention, 24/7 live chat is the quickest support route, with a stated response time of within 20 minutes.

Email support is also available 24/7, with responses within 24 hours. Support is offered in 17 languages. Keep your username, the code you entered and the time of registration ready so the support team can check the account details more easily.

  • Use the exact code spelling: SMPBONUS, STAKESPIKE or EXTRA200.
  • Enter it during registration or within 24 hours through Settings > Offers > Welcome Offer.
  • Make at least the $10 qualifying deposit for the first-deposit match.
  • Stay within the 1% of deposit amount maximum bet while wagering.
  • Remember that slots, table games and sports bets contribute at different rates.
  • Complete verification before trying to cash out bonus winnings.

Keep your play within limits while using a promo code

A promotional balance still involves real-money play, so set limits before you begin. Stake provides daily, weekly and monthly loss limits based on net loss, as well as daily, weekly and monthly wager limits.

You can also set daily deposit limits for fiat funds, exclude Casino or Sports products for 24 hours, 7 days, 30 days, 90 days or indefinitely, or take a Break in Play for 1 day, 1 week or 1 month. Decreasing a limit takes effect immediately, while increasing one has a 24-hour cooling-off period.

Self-exclusion is available indefinitely, with a minimum six-month period before an account reactivation review. These tools are useful when you want the structure of a promo code without letting the offer dictate how much or how often you play.

Promo Code: your questions

Which Stake Casino promo code has the highest maximum?

SMPBONUS and STAKESPIKE both provide a 200% first-deposit match up to $2,000. SMPBONUS also includes 3.5% weekly rakeback, available after reaching Bronze VIP level.

How long do I have to enter a Stake Casino promo code?

Enter the code during registration or within 24 hours of signing up through Settings > Offers > Welcome Offer.

What is the minimum deposit for the first-deposit code?

The minimum deposit at Stake Casino is $10, which keeps the barrier to entry low for most players. This modest threshold means you do not need a large bankroll to get started and begin exploring the full range of games on offer. Withdrawals are processed in a similarly straightforward manner, so managing your funds at Stake Casino is a simple and transparent experience.

How is the wagering requirement calculated?

The requirement is 40× the combined deposit and bonus amount. For example, a $100 deposit with a $200 bonus creates a $300 total for the calculation, resulting in $12,000 of wagering.

Do all games contribute equally to the wagering requirement?

No. Slots contribute 100%, sports bets contribute 75%, and table games such as blackjack contribute approximately 25%.

What is the maximum bet during promo wagering?

The maximum bet is 1% of the deposit amount. A $100 deposit therefore gives a $1 maximum bet while the wagering requirement is active.

When is the promo bonus credited?

The bonus is credited within 24-48 hours after review.

Can I withdraw winnings from the promo balance straight away?

Your account must be verified before bonus winnings can be cashed out.