Welcome Deposit Bonus

200% up to $2,000

Use code SMPBONUS + 3.5% weekly rakeback

Wagering
40× deposit + bonus
Max bet while wagering
1% of deposit amount
Min deposit
$10
Verification
Account must be verified to withdraw bonus winnings

Stake Casino 20 Free Spins No Deposit

Searching for Stake Casino 20 Free Spins No Deposit? Start with the brand’s welcome route: a 200% first-deposit match up to $2,000. This guide explains the available code, the 40× wagering maths, suitable games, payments and withdrawals.

Stake Casino operates under two Curaçao licences: a Curaçao Gaming Authority licence (number 145353) and a Curaçao eGaming licence (number 8048/JAZ), both issued to Medium Rare N.V.

Welcome Deposit Bonus200% up to $2,000

  • OperatorMedium Rare N.V.
  • Established2017
  • Games38,465 casino titles + 8,842 sportsbook events
  • Crypto payoutsProcessed within seconds, no withdrawal cap

The current welcome route: a deposit match with clear terms

Stake Casino’s current welcome promotion is a deposit match, not a 20 Free Spins No Deposit offer. The main deal adds 200% to your first deposit, up to a $2,000 bonus, with a $10 minimum deposit. The bonus comes with 40× wagering on the combined deposit and bonus amount.

Promo codeRewardExtra term
SMPBONUS200% first deposit bonus up to $2,0003.5% weekly rakeback
STAKESPIKE200% first deposit bonus up to $2,000First-deposit offer
EXTRA200200% first deposit bonus up to $1,00040× wagering

SMPBONUS is the most generous code by maximum bonus amount and also connects to the weekly rakeback offer. Rakeback itself becomes available after you reach Bronze in the Stake VIP Club, which requires $10,000 in lifetime wagering. When comparing any casino promotion, check the deposit requirement, playthrough multiplier, contribution rates, maximum bet and claim window before you start.

How to claim the bonus before the code window closes

You can enter the code during Registration or after opening the account. The post-registration path is Settings > Offers > Welcome Offer. The code must be added within 24 hours of signing up, so it is worth having the code ready before you begin.

Open the account

Visit Stake Casino, select Register, then provide your email address and create a username and password.

Confirm the account requirements

Tick the box confirming that you are 18+ and agree to the terms and conditions. Basic personal details, including your home address and date of birth, are then required for Level 1 KYC.

Add the code

Enter SMPBONUS, STAKESPIKE or EXTRA200 at sign-up, or use Settings > Offers > Welcome Offer within 24 hours of registration.

Make the qualifying deposit

Use a deposit that meets the $10 minimum and select the payment method that suits you.

Wait for the review

The bonus is credited within 24-48 hours after review.

Complete verification before cashing out

Your account must be verified before bonus winnings can be withdrawn.

The practical takeaway is simple: enter the Promo Code early, keep your first deposit within the amount you are comfortable wagering, and finish any requested verification before you rely on bonus winnings being available for withdrawal.

Wagering maths: see what the 40× requirement means

The easiest way to understand the requirement is to work it out before claiming the bonus. The examples below assume you receive the full 200% match. The maximum bet during wagering is 1% of the deposit amount, so that figure also changes with your deposit.

DepositBonusCombined amount40× wagering targetMaximum bet
$10$20$30$1,200$0.10
$1,000$2,000$3,000$120,000$10
$2,000$2,000$4,000$160,000$20

The last row shows how the $2,000 bonus cap works. A $2,000 deposit would calculate to a $4,000 bonus at 200%, but the cap limits the bonus to $2,000. The wagering target is therefore 40 times $4,000, or $160,000.

These are turnover figures, not a promise of profit. Each bet still carries the normal chance of losing, and the maximum-bet rule applies while the bonus wagering is being cleared. Keeping a small note of your deposit, bonus and running contribution can make the maths easier to follow.

Game contribution rates: which bets count towards clearance

Not every type of play contributes at the same rate. Slots contribute 100% towards wagering, sports bets contribute 75%, and table games such as blackjack contribute approximately 25%. That means a $100 qualifying slot wager contributes $100, while a $100 sports bet contributes $75 and a $100 blackjack wager contributes about $25.

CategoryContributionExample from a $100 wager
Slots100%$100 counts
Sports bets75%$75 counts
Table games, including blackjackApproximately 25%About $25 counts

Slots therefore give you the most direct contribution maths, while blackjack and other table games add turnover more slowly. Sports betting sits between the two. Whatever you choose, keep the maximum-bet rule in mind until the wagering requirement is complete.

The games are still real-money entertainment, not a shortcut to a guaranteed result. A higher contribution percentage changes how turnover is counted; it does not change the chance of winning or losing.

Casino games, sports and mobile play in one account

The casino library contains 38,465 titles, including more than 320 Stake exclusives and over 170 live dealer tables. You can choose from slots, blackjack, roulette, baccarat, live casino, table games, game shows, crash games, keno, video poker, jackpot games, scratch cards and peer-to-peer poker.

  • Live options include baccarat, bingo, blackjack, dice, poker and roulette.
  • Live dealer tables are supplied by Evolution Gaming and Pragmatic Play.
  • Stake Originals use provably fair technology, with results that can be verified.
  • Games are independently checked by GameCheck.
  • The average RTP across the library is 96.5%.
  • Demo mode is available for some games.

There is also a sportsbook with 8,842 events across 30+ sports and 15+ esports. Sports covered include soccer, tennis, baseball, horse racing, American football, basketball, cricket, golf, rugby, Olympics, virtual sports and esports such as CS2, Dota 2 and NBA2K. Sports bets contribute 75% towards the welcome wagering requirement.

For mobile use, you can access the same features as desktop through the Progressive Web App, the Android APK or the mobile browser version. Passkey login and two-factor authentication are available for account access, while Stake Vault adds another security layer for stored funds.

VIP rakeback and other promotions after your first offer

The Stake VIP Club starts with Bronze at $10,000 in lifetime wagering. From Bronze onwards, 3.5% weekly rakeback runs automatically every week indefinitely. It returns a percentage of the house edge on every game, rather than being a one-off welcome reward.

LevelLifetime wager amount
Bronze$10,000
Next levels$50,000 and $100,000
Higher levels$250,000-$2,500,000
Further levels$2,500,000-$25,000,000
Highest tier$25,000,000+

VIP benefits can include weekly and monthly Boost bonuses, level-up cash payments, reloads, money back on losses each time you level up, and bespoke benefits. Dedicated VIP hosts are available at higher tiers. The VIP information describes these bonuses as instantly withdrawable without wagering strings.

Bonus-money wagers count towards VIP progress, while voided bets do not. Other promotions include Stake Wheel Wars, with a monthly $150,000 prize pool in eligible Pragmatic Play games running July 19, 2026 - January 2, 2027, plus a $75,000 Weekly Raffle, a $100,000 Race, Daily Races and Challenges. Stake Showdown Poker has a $125,000 guaranteed prize pool, with entry from $0.50 or a direct buy-in for $1,000, and ends September 27, 2026.

Deposits, verification and withdrawals: the practical details

Deposit methods include Mastercard, VISA, VISA Debit, Visa Credit, PayPal, Apple Pay, Google Pay, bank transfer, SEPA, PIX and MoonPay. Crypto deposit and withdrawal support includes BTC, ETH, USDT, EOS, DOGE, LTC, SOL, TRX, XRP, BCH, USDC, BNB and LINK. MoonPay also supports crypto purchases using Mastercard, Visa and Maestro credit or debit cards.

Fiat deposit limits are configured in USD, with daily deposit limits currently available. If a crypto deposit exceeds the set deposit limit, the extra amount is held in a withholding balance until the daily limit resets. There is no win limit.

MethodProcessing timeAmount and fees
CryptoImmediately or within secondsNo limit on the amount withdrawn in a single transaction
Bank transferUp to 3 business days to processSmall transaction fee that varies by method

KYC is handled in stages. Level 1 asks for basic personal information after registration. Level 2 requires photo ID before depositing, Level 3 can request proof of address when transaction volume is high, and Level 4 can request source-of-funds information for high-volume betting, big wins or anti-money-laundering checks.

Crypto withdrawals are processed within seconds, while bank transfers can take up to 3 business days to process. If a withdrawal has not been approved within 3 business days, customer support should be contacted. Withdrawal fees vary by method, so check the cashier before confirming the transaction.

Account security, support and tools for keeping play controlled

Stake Casino is operated by Medium Rare N.V., registration number 145353, and was established in 2017. The licence details are Curaçao Gaming Authority, 145353, and Curaçao eGaming, 8048/JAZ.

  • SSL encryption protects account connections.
  • Two-factor authentication and passkey login add account-access security.
  • Stake Vault provides an additional layer for stored funds.
  • Live chat and email support operate 24/7.
  • Live chat has a response target of within 20 minutes, while email responses are within 24 hours.
  • Support is available in 17 languages.

The account includes loss limits for daily, weekly or monthly net loss, wager limits for daily, weekly or monthly play, and deposit limits. You can also apply product exclusion to Casino or Sports for 24 hours, 7 days, 30 days, 90 days or indefinitely.

Break in Play options last 1 day, 1 week or 1 month. Indefinite self-exclusion requires at least 6 months before an account reactivation review by email support. Decreasing limits take effect immediately, while increasing limits have a 24-hour cooling-off period.

20 Free Spins No Deposit: your questions

What is the main Stake Casino welcome bonus?

It is a 200% first deposit match up to $2,000, with a $10 minimum deposit and 40× wagering on the combined deposit and bonus amount.

Which Promo Code adds weekly rakeback?

SMPBONUS gives the 200% first deposit bonus up to $2,000 and includes 3.5% weekly rakeback. Weekly rakeback is available after reaching Bronze VIP status at $10,000 in lifetime wagering.

How long do I have to enter the welcome code?

The code must be entered at sign-up or through Settings > Offers > Welcome Offer within 24 hours of registration.

What is the maximum bet during bonus wagering?

The maximum bet is 1% of the deposit amount. For example, a $1,000 deposit gives a maximum bet of $10 while the wagering requirement is active.

Which games contribute most towards the wagering requirement?

Slots contribute 100%, sports bets contribute 75%, and table games such as blackjack contribute approximately 25%.

Can bonus winnings be withdrawn straight away?

The account must be verified before bonus winnings can be withdrawn. The bonus also needs to meet its wagering conditions.

How quickly are withdrawals processed?

Crypto withdrawals are processed immediately or within seconds. Bank transfers can take up to 3 business days to process.

What VIP level unlocks weekly rakeback?

Bronze is the first level, requiring $10,000 in lifetime wagering. From Bronze, 3.5% weekly rakeback runs automatically every week indefinitely.