Welcome Deposit Bonus

200% up to $2,000

Use code SMPBONUS + 3.5% weekly rakeback

Wagering
40× deposit + bonus
Max bet while wagering
1% of deposit amount
Min deposit
$10
Verification
Account must be verified to withdraw bonus winnings

Stake Casino $300 Deposit Bonus: What Your $300 Deposit Unlocks

Looking for the Stake Casino $300 Deposit Bonus? A $300 first deposit under the welcome offer would produce a $600 bonus, giving you $900 to play with before wagering. Here is the maths, the code process and the cashout detail in plain English.

Stake Casino operates under two Curaçao licences: a Curaçao Gaming Authority licence (number 145353) and a Curaçao eGaming licence (number 8048/JAZ), both issued to Medium Rare N.V.

Welcome Deposit Bonus200% up to $2,000

  • OperatorMedium Rare N.V.
  • Established2017
  • Games38,465 casino titles + 8,842 sportsbook events
  • Crypto payoutsProcessed within seconds, no withdrawal cap

$300 Deposit Bonus: how a $300 first deposit is calculated

The welcome deal is a 200% first deposit match, capped at $2,000, with a $10 minimum deposit. That means a $300 first deposit sits comfortably below the cap and attracts a $600 bonus. For players comparing the offer on Stake Australia, the key point is that the bonus follows the size of your first deposit rather than being a flat credit.

Offer detailHow it applies
First deposit$300
Match rate200%, giving a $600 bonus
Combined deposit and bonus$900
Minimum deposit$10
Wagering requirement40× the combined deposit and bonus
Maximum bet while wagering1% of the deposit amount

The $2,000 cap is not reached in this example. Your starting balance for the bonus calculation is therefore $300 plus $600, or $900. The wagering requirement is calculated from that combined figure, not from the deposit alone.

How the $300 example reaches its wagering target

The rule is 40× the combined deposit and bonus. With $900 in the worked example, the calculation is simple: 40 × $900 = $36,000. That is the amount of wagering turnover needed before the welcome bonus rules are cleared.

There is also a bet-size rule to keep in mind. The maximum bet during bonus wagering is 1% of the deposit amount. For a $300 deposit, 1% is $3, so the maximum allowed bet for this example is $3 while you are working through the requirement.

  • Deposit used in the example: $300
  • Bonus added at 200%: $600
  • Combined amount: $900
  • 40× wagering calculation: $36,000
  • Maximum bet during wagering: $3

How to claim the offer within the 24-hour code window

SMPBONUS is the most useful code if you want the $2,000 cap together with the 3.5% weekly rakeback offer. Two other welcome codes are available, so check the wording before you confirm your choice.

CodeOffer
SMPBONUS200% first deposit bonus up to $2,000 plus 3.5% weekly rakeback
STAKESPIKE200% first deposit bonus up to $2,000
EXTRA200200% first deposit bonus up to $1,000 with 40× wagering
Register an account

Visit Stake Casino, select Register, provide your email address, create a username and password, then confirm that you are 18 or older and agree to the terms and conditions.

Add your basic details

After registration, provide your home address and date of birth for the first KYC level.

Enter the code

Add your chosen promo code during sign-up, or go to Settings > Offers > Welcome Offer. The code must be entered within 24 hours of signing up.

Make the first deposit

For the worked example, deposit $300. The minimum deposit needed to trigger the welcome match is $10.

Allow time for review

The bonus is credited within 24-48 hours after review. Keep the offer details and your selected code in mind while you play.

The same account can be used for casino play and sportsbook betting. If you normally access your account through Login, passkey access and two-factor authentication are also available as extra account-security options.

Which games count towards the $36,000 requirement

The game type affects how quickly your wagers contribute. Slots make the full contribution, sports bets contribute three-quarters, and table games such as blackjack contribute approximately one-quarter. That difference is easy to miss, but honestly, this is the part most people skip when estimating the size of the task.

ActivityContributionApproximate activity for $36,000 contribution
Slots100%$36,000
Sports bets75%$48,000
Table games, such as blackjackApproximately 25%Approximately $144,000

These figures are illustrations based on playing one category throughout. Your actual mix can contain slots, roulette, baccarat, live casino, crash games, video poker and other available categories. Stake Casino has 38,465 casino titles, including more than 170 live dealer tables, so there is plenty of choice, but the contribution percentage still matters.

The sportsbook covers more than 30 sports and 15 esports, so sports betting is another route for qualifying turnover. Keep your stake within the $3 maximum for the $300 example while the welcome wagering is active.

Verification and withdrawals after the bonus is cleared

Your account must be verified before you can cash out bonus winnings. Verification can progress through several stages, depending on your account activity and the checks requested.

LevelInformation or document
Level 1Basic personal information, including home address and date of birth, after registration
Level 2Photo ID required before depositing
Level 3Proof of address when prompted because of high transaction volume
Level 4Source of funds for high-volume betting, big wins or AML checks

Once a withdrawal is available, crypto withdrawals are processed immediately or within seconds. Bank transfer withdrawals can take up to 3 business days to process. Withdrawal fees are small and vary by method, while there is no limit on the amount withdrawn in a single transaction.

If a withdrawal has not been approved within 3 business days, contact customer support. Live chat and email support operate 24/7, with live chat responses targeted within 20 minutes and email responses within 24 hours.

What the weekly rakeback and VIP Club add later

The SMPBONUS code is tied to 3.5% weekly rakeback on every game. Rakeback returns a percentage of the house edge, and it becomes available after you reach Bronze in the Stake VIP Club. Bronze requires $10,000 in lifetime wagering, and the rakeback runs automatically each week indefinitely from that level.

LevelLifetime wager amount
Bronze$10,000
Next level$50,000
Next level$100,000
Higher levels$250,000-$2,500,000
Higher levels$2,500,000-$25,000,000
Highest tier$25,000,000+

VIP benefits can include weekly and monthly Boost bonuses, level-up cash payments, reloads, rakeback and money back on losses each time you level up. Dedicated VIP hosts are available at higher tiers, with bespoke benefits tailored by the host. Wagers made with free or bonus money count towards VIP progress, while voided bets do not.

VIP bonuses are described as instantly withdrawable without wagering strings. That is separate from the welcome match, which has its own 40× wagering rule and maximum-bet condition.

$300 Deposit Bonus: your questions

How much bonus does a $300 first deposit receive?

A $300 first deposit receives a $600 bonus at the 200% match rate. The combined deposit and bonus amount is $900, provided the selected offer remains within its cap.

What is the wagering requirement on a $300 deposit?

The requirement is 40× the combined deposit and bonus. For $300 plus a $600 bonus, the calculation is 40 × $900, giving $36,000 in required wagering turnover.

What is the maximum bet during the bonus wagering?

The maximum bet is 1% of the deposit amount. With a $300 deposit, that works out to $3 per bet while the bonus wagering is active.

Which code gives the $2,000 cap and weekly rakeback?

SMPBONUS gives the 200% first deposit bonus up to $2,000 and is tied to 3.5% weekly rakeback. The rakeback becomes available after reaching Bronze VIP level at $10,000 in lifetime wagering.

When should I enter the welcome code?

Enter it during sign-up or through Settings > Offers > Welcome Offer within 24 hours of registering.

How long does it take for the bonus to be credited?

The bonus is credited within 24-48 hours after review.

Do I need verification before withdrawing bonus winnings?

Yes. The account must be verified before bonus winnings can be cashed out. Verification may include personal details, photo ID, proof of address or source-of-funds information, depending on the account checks required.

How much do table games contribute to the wagering target?

Table games such as blackjack contribute approximately 25%. Slots contribute 100%, while sports bets contribute 75%.