Welcome Deposit Bonus

200% up to $2,000

Use code SMPBONUS + 3.5% weekly rakeback

Wagering
40× deposit + bonus
Max bet while wagering
1% of deposit amount
Min deposit
$10
Verification
Account must be verified to withdraw bonus winnings

Stake Casino 200 Free Spins No Deposit: What You Can Claim Instead

Searching for Stake Casino 200 Free Spins No Deposit? The closest offer is a first-deposit match worth up to $2,000, with clear rules around wagering, bet size and verification. Here is how it works for Australian players.

Stake Casino operates under two Curaçao licences: a Curaçao Gaming Authority licence (number 145353) and a Curaçao eGaming licence (number 8048/JAZ), both issued to Medium Rare N.V.

Welcome Deposit Bonus200% up to $2,000

  • OperatorMedium Rare N.V.
  • Established2017
  • Games38,465 casino titles + 8,842 sportsbook events
  • Crypto payoutsProcessed within seconds, no withdrawal cap

The closest Stake Casino offer is a 200% first-deposit match

If your search started with Free Spins, the practical offer to compare is Stake Casino's welcome deposit bonus. You deposit at least $10, receive a 200% match up to $2,000, then work through a 40× wagering requirement based on your deposit plus bonus.

There are three welcome codes in the offer details. SMPBONUS is the most generous option because it combines the match with 3.5% weekly rakeback. STAKESPIKE keeps the $2,000 ceiling without the rakeback addition, while EXTRA200 has a lower $1,000 ceiling and includes the 40× wagering term.

Promo CodeWelcome matchExtraMain condition
SMPBONUS200% up to $2,0003.5% weekly rakeback40× deposit + bonus; 1% maximum bet
STAKESPIKE200% up to $2,000None stated40× deposit + bonus; 1% maximum bet
EXTRA200200% up to $1,000None stated40× wagering; 1% maximum bet

How to enter the Promo Code within 24 hours

The code timing matters. You can enter it during registration or add it afterwards through Settings > Offers > Welcome Offer, but it must be submitted within 24 hours of signing up.

Register an account

Visit Stake Casino, select Register, then provide your email address and create a username and password.

Confirm the account requirements

Tick the box confirming that you are 18 or older and agree to the terms and conditions.

Add the welcome code

Enter SMPBONUS, STAKESPIKE or EXTRA200 during sign-up. If you skip that step, use Settings > Offers > Welcome Offer before the 24-hour window ends.

Complete the first deposit

Deposit at least $10 using an available payment method. The bonus then goes through review before it is credited.

Pick the code that suits your goal before entering it. If you want the $2,000 ceiling and weekly rakeback, SMPBONUS is the code to consider. Keep in mind that the account must be verified before bonus winnings can be cashed out.

Wagering maths: what 40× means in real dollars

The 40× requirement applies to the combined deposit and bonus, not just the bonus amount. That makes the starting deposit important. A bigger deposit can unlock a bigger match, but it also creates a larger wagering target.

DepositBonusCombined amount40× wagering targetMaximum bet
$10$20$30$1,200$0.10
$500$1,000$1,500$60,000$5
$2,000$2,000$4,000$160,000$20

The maximum bet while clearing the bonus is 1% of the original deposit amount. For example, a $500 deposit gives you a $5 maximum bet during wagering, even though the matched bonus is $1,000.

Which games contribute most towards the bonus target

The product you choose changes how quickly wagering progress builds. Slots contribute 100%, sports bets contribute 75%, and table games such as blackjack contribute approximately 25%.

ProductContributionExample from $1,200 wagered
Slots100%$1,200 counts
Sports bets75%$900 counts
Table games, including blackjackApproximately 25%Approximately $300 counts

So, if your target is $1,200, $1,200 in slot wagering would represent the full amount. The same dollar amount placed on sports bets would represent $900 of progress, while the table-game example would represent roughly $300.

Stake Casino gives you a broad choice of Games Online, including slots, roulette, blackjack, baccarat, live casino, crash games, keno, video poker and peer-to-peer poker. The library contains 38,465 casino titles, more than 170 live dealer tables and over 320 Stake-exclusive titles.

Stake Originals use provably fair technology, with results that can be verified. Games are also independently checked by GameCheck, and the average RTP across the library is 96.5%.

How weekly rakeback and Stake VIP Club work after the welcome offer

The weekly rakeback attached to SMPBONUS is part of a broader loyalty setup. Rakeback returns 3.5% of the house edge on every game, runs automatically each week indefinitely and becomes available after you reach Bronze in the Stake VIP Club.

Level or rangeLifetime wager amountExamples of benefits
Bronze$10,000Weekly rakeback eligibility
Next level$50,000VIP benefits and Boost bonuses
Next level$100,000Higher loyalty rewards
Higher levels$250,000-$2,500,000Increasing rewards and possible host support
Highest tier$25,000,000+Top-tier VIP benefits

The club also offers weekly and monthly Boost bonuses, level-up cash payments, money back on losses when you level up, reloads and bespoke benefits. Dedicated VIP hosts are available at higher tiers. Bonuses described in the VIP programme are instantly withdrawable without wagering strings.

Wagers made with free or bonus money count towards VIP progress, while voided bets do not. Other promotions include Stake Wheel Wars with a monthly $150,000 prize pool on eligible Pragmatic Play games, a $75,000 Weekly Raffle, a $100,000 Race, Daily Races and Challenges. Stake Showdown Poker carries a $125,000 guarantee, with entry from $0.50 or a direct buy-in for $1,000.

Deposits, withdrawals and verification for bonus players

Deposit methods include Mastercard, VISA, VISA Debit, Visa Credit, PayPal, Apple Pay, Google Pay, bank transfer, SEPA, PIX, MoonPay and several cryptocurrencies. Supported crypto for deposits and withdrawals includes BTC, ETH, USDT, EOS, DOGE, LTC, SOL, TRX, XRP, BCH, USDC, BNB and LINK.

Crypto withdrawals are processed immediately or within seconds, and there is no limit on the amount withdrawn in a single transaction. Bank transfers can take up to 3 business days to process. Withdrawal fees are small and vary by method.

Fiat deposit limits are configured in USD, with daily deposit limits currently available. If a crypto deposit exceeds the set limit, the excess is held in a withholding balance until the daily limit resets. The cashier shows the current limit for your chosen method.

LevelWhen it appliesInformation required
Level 1After registrationBasic personal information, including home address and date of birth
Level 2Before depositingPhoto identification
Level 3When prompted for high transaction volumeProof of address document
Level 4High-volume betting, big wins or AML checksSource of funds information

Mobile access, account security and safer play tools

For a Mobile App-style experience, you can use the Progressive Web App, download the Android APK or play through the mobile browser. The mobile version offers the same features as the desktop setup, so you can move between casino games and the sportsbook from one account.

Security options include SSL encryption, two-factor authentication, passkey login and Stake Vault, which adds another layer for storing funds. Stake Casino is operated by Medium Rare N.V., registration number 145353, under a Curaçao Gaming Authority licence numbered 145353 and a Curaçao eGaming licence numbered 8048/JAZ.

  • Set daily, weekly or monthly loss limits based on net loss.
  • Set daily, weekly or monthly wager limits.
  • Use daily deposit limits for fiat deposits.
  • Exclude Casino or Sports for 24 hours, 7 days, 30 days, 90 days or indefinitely.
  • Take a Break in Play for 1 day, 1 week or 1 month.
  • Choose indefinite self-exclusion, with at least 6 months before an account reactivation review.

Decreasing a limit takes effect immediately. Increasing one has a 24-hour cooling-off period. Account closure is also available at any time, and 24/7 live chat and email support are available, with live chat responses targeted within 20 minutes and email replies within 24 hours.

200 Free Spins No Deposit: your questions

What is the main alternative to the 200 Free Spins No Deposit search?

The closest offer is a 200% first-deposit match up to $2,000. A minimum deposit of $10 is required, and the bonus has 40× wagering on the combined deposit and bonus.

Which Promo Code includes weekly rakeback?

SMPBONUS includes the 200% first-deposit match up to $2,000 and 3.5% weekly rakeback. The rakeback is available after reaching Bronze VIP level.

How long do I have to enter my welcome code?

Enter the code during registration or through Settings > Offers > Welcome Offer within 24 hours of signing up.

What is the maximum bet during bonus wagering?

The maximum bet is 1% of your deposit amount. With a $500 deposit, that works out to a maximum bet of $5 while clearing the bonus.

Which games contribute 100% to the wagering requirement?

Slots contribute 100%. Sports bets contribute 75%, while table games such as blackjack contribute approximately 25%.

When is the welcome bonus credited?

The bonus is credited within 24-48 hours after review. Your account must be verified before bonus winnings can be cashed out.

How quickly are crypto withdrawals processed?

Crypto withdrawals are processed immediately or within seconds. Bank transfers can take up to 3 business days to process.

What VIP level unlocks weekly rakeback?

Bronze unlocks weekly rakeback after $10,000 in lifetime wagering. The rakeback rate is 3.5% and runs automatically each week indefinitely.