Welcome Deposit Bonus

200% up to $2,000

Use code SMPBONUS + 3.5% weekly rakeback

Wagering
40× deposit + bonus
Max bet while wagering
1% of deposit amount
Min deposit
$10
Verification
Account must be verified to withdraw bonus winnings

Stake Casino 100 Free Spins No Deposit: Your Real Bonus Options

Looking for a simple way to start at Stake Casino? The main route is a 200% first-deposit match up to $2,000, with code SMPBONUS also linked to 3.5% weekly rakeback once you reach Bronze VIP.

Stake Casino operates under two Curaçao licences: a Curaçao Gaming Authority licence (number 145353) and a Curaçao eGaming licence (number 8048/JAZ), both issued to Medium Rare N.V.

Welcome Deposit Bonus200% up to $2,000

  • OperatorMedium Rare N.V.
  • Established2017
  • Games38,465 casino titles + 8,842 sportsbook events
  • Crypto payoutsProcessed within seconds, no withdrawal cap

The closest offer to 100 Free Spins No Deposit

Searches for Stake Casino 100 Free Spins No Deposit are usually about playing before putting money in. A no-deposit offer is not among the current promotions. The closest real option is a 200% first deposit match worth up to $2,000, with a $10 minimum deposit.

Choose code SMPBONUS if you want the largest match and access to 3.5% weekly rakeback once you reach Bronze VIP. The match is added after review, and the bonus comes with 40× wagering on your combined deposit and bonus amount.

TermRule
Bonus size200% of the first deposit, up to $2,000
Minimum deposit$10
Wagering40× the deposit plus bonus combined
Maximum bet1% of the deposit amount while wagering
Withdrawal conditionThe account must be verified before bonus winnings can be withdrawn

There are also two other welcome codes. STAKESPIKE gives the 200% first-deposit match up to $2,000. EXTRA200 gives a 200% match up to $1,000 with 40× wagering. If weekly rakeback matters to you, SMPBONUS is the code that includes it.

How to claim the welcome match within the time limit

The code timing matters. You can enter it during registration, or add it later through Settings > Offers > Welcome Offer, but the code must be entered within 24 hours of signing up.

Register your account

Visit Stake Casino, select Register, provide your email address, create a username and password, then confirm that you are 18 or older and agree to the terms.

Complete the first account details

After registration, enter your home address and date of birth for the basic personal-information stage of verification.

Add the promotion code

Enter SMPBONUS during sign-up, or open Settings > Offers > Welcome Offer and add it within 24 hours.

Make at least the minimum deposit

Deposit $10 or more to meet the minimum needed to trigger the first-deposit match.

Allow time for the review

The bonus is credited within 24-48 hours after review. Keep the account verified if you plan to cash out bonus winnings.

For funding, the available deposit methods include Mastercard, Visa, Visa Debit, Visa Credit, PayPal, Apple Pay, Google Pay and bank transfer. Crypto deposits are also supported, and MoonPay allows crypto purchases using Mastercard, Visa or Maestro credit and debit cards.

Wagering examples and the games that count most

The 40× requirement applies to the deposit and bonus together. That means the starting deposit is part of the calculation, not just the promotional amount. The maximum bet during this period is 1% of the original deposit amount.

DepositBonusCombined amount40× wageringMaximum bet
$10$20$30$1,200$0.10
$100$200$300$12,000$1
$1,000$2,000$3,000$120,000$10

The last row uses a $1,000 deposit because a 200% match on that amount reaches the $2,000 bonus ceiling. The figures show why the size of the deposit affects both the wagering target and the maximum permitted bet.

CategoryContributionSimple example
Slots100%A $100 wager contributes $100
Table games such as blackjackApproximately 25%A $100 wager contributes approximately $25
Sports bets75%A $100 wager contributes $75

Slots contribute fully, so they count faster towards the target than blackjack or other table games. Sports bets sit between the two at 75%. No matter which category you choose, the 40× target is substantial, so only play amounts you are comfortable treating as entertainment spending.

Weekly rakeback and the Stake VIP Club

The 3.5% weekly rakeback connected with SMPBONUS becomes available after you reach Bronze VIP. Bronze requires $10,000 in lifetime wagering. Once available, rakeback runs automatically every week indefinitely and returns a percentage of the house edge from every game.

LevelLifetime wager amount
Bronze$10,000
Next level$50,000
Next level$100,000
Next levels$250,000-$2,500,000
Next levels$2,500,000-$25,000,000
Highest tier$25,000,000+

The Stake VIP Club also includes weekly and monthly Boost bonuses based on recent play, level-up cash payments that increase at higher levels, and money back on losses each time you level up through Recent Play Bonuses. Higher tiers can include a dedicated VIP host and bespoke benefits, along with reloads and rakeback.

Wagers made with free or bonus money count towards VIP progress, while voided bets do not. VIP bonuses are described as instantly withdrawable without wagering strings, which makes the loyalty rewards different from the first-deposit match.

Games and mobile options for using the bonus

Once you have chosen a deposit match, there is a large Games Online selection to explore. The casino has 38,465 titles across slots, blackjack, roulette, baccarat, live casino, table games, game shows, crash games, keno, video poker, jackpot games, scratch cards and peer-to-peer poker.

More than 170 live dealer tables are available, including live blackjack, roulette, baccarat, poker, bingo and dice games. Live dealer content is supplied by Evolution Gaming and Pragmatic Play. There are also more than 320 Stake-exclusive titles, including Stake Originals that use provably fair technology with results that can be verified.

The average RTP across the library is 96.5%, and GameCheck independently verifies the games. RTP is a long-run mathematical figure rather than a promise about any single session, so it does not remove the risk of losing money.

If you prefer betting, the same account provides 8,842 sportsbook events across more than 30 sports and 15+ esports. Sports include soccer, tennis, baseball, horse racing, American football, basketball, cricket, golf, rugby and virtual sports, while esports include CS2, Dota 2 and NBA2K. Sports bets contribute 75% towards the welcome wagering target.

For mobile play, you can use the Progressive Web App, the Android APK, the iOS home-screen shortcut or the mobile browser version. The mobile experience offers the same features as the desktop version. Some games also provide a demo mode, which can help you learn the layout before using real money.

Verification, deposits and withdrawing bonus winnings

Verification is built into the account process. Level 1 asks for basic personal information such as your home address and date of birth. Level 2 requires photo ID before depositing, Level 3 can ask for proof of address when transaction volume is high, and Level 4 can request source-of-funds information for high-volume betting, big wins or anti-money-laundering checks.

Crypto withdrawals are processed immediately or within seconds. Bank-transfer withdrawals can take up to 3 business days to process. There is no limit on the amount withdrawn in a single transaction, while small withdrawal fees vary by method.

Supported crypto assets for deposits and withdrawals include BTC, ETH, USDT, EOS, DOGE, LTC, SOL, TRX, XRP, BCH, USDC, BNB and LINK. Fiat deposits can be made with cards, PayPal, Apple Pay, Google Pay and bank transfer. The cashier shows the applicable deposit limit for the selected method.

Alongside security features such as SSL encryption, passkeys, two-factor authentication and Stake Vault, the account includes tools for keeping play within a chosen budget. You can set daily, weekly or monthly loss limits, wager limits and fiat deposit limits, as well as take a Break in Play.

  • Decrease loss, wager or deposit limits and they take effect immediately.
  • Increasing limits has a 24-hour cooling-off period.
  • Product exclusion can cover Casino or Sports for 24 hours, 7 days, 30 days, 90 days or indefinitely.
  • Indefinite self-exclusion has a minimum six-month period before an account reactivation review.
  • Account closure is available at any time.

100 Free Spins No Deposit: your questions

What is the main Stake Casino welcome offer?

It is a 200% first-deposit match up to $2,000. The minimum deposit is $10, and the offer has 40× wagering on the deposit and bonus combined.

Which code gives the largest welcome match?

SMPBONUS and STAKESPIKE both provide a 200% first-deposit match up to $2,000. SMPBONUS also connects the account with 3.5% weekly rakeback after Bronze VIP is reached.

When do I need to enter the bonus code?

Enter it during registration or through Settings > Offers > Welcome Offer within 24 hours of signing up.

How much does a $100 deposit require in wagering?

A $100 deposit creates a $200 match, giving a combined amount of $300. At 40×, the wagering target is $12,000.

Which games contribute fully to the wagering target?

Slots contribute 100%. Sports bets contribute 75%, while table games such as blackjack contribute approximately 25%.

How long does the bonus take to arrive?

The bonus is credited within 24-48 hours after review.

What must I do before withdrawing bonus winnings?

The account must be verified before bonus winnings can be cashed out.

When does weekly rakeback begin?

Weekly rakeback becomes available after Bronze VIP, which requires $10,000 in lifetime wagering. It then runs automatically every week indefinitely at 3.5%.