Welcome Deposit Bonus

200% up to $2,000

Use code SMPBONUS + 3.5% weekly rakeback

Wagering
40× deposit + bonus
Max bet while wagering
1% of deposit amount
Min deposit
$10
Verification
Account must be verified to withdraw bonus winnings

Stake Casino 30 Free Spins No Deposit: the real offer to use

If you searched for Stake Casino 30 Free Spins No Deposit, the closest real option is a 200% first deposit match up to $2,000. Here is how to claim it, how the 40× wagering works and which other rewards can add value to your play.

Stake Casino operates under two Curaçao licences: a Curaçao Gaming Authority licence (number 145353) and a Curaçao eGaming licence (number 8048/JAZ), both issued to Medium Rare N.V.

Welcome Deposit Bonus200% up to $2,000

  • OperatorMedium Rare N.V.
  • Established2017
  • Games38,465 casino titles + 8,842 sportsbook events
  • Crypto payoutsProcessed within seconds, no withdrawal cap

The welcome route: a 200% match with a $10 minimum

The current promotion path is a deposit match rather than 30 free spins with no deposit. Stake Casino gives you a 200% first deposit bonus up to $2,000, with a minimum deposit of $10. A No Deposit Bonus is not part of this offer, so you need to make a qualifying deposit before the bonus can be used.

TermDetails
Match200% of the first deposit, up to $2,000
Minimum deposit$10
Wagering40× the deposit plus bonus
Maximum bet1% of the deposit amount while wagering
CashoutAccount verification is required to withdraw bonus winnings

Stake Casino is operated by Medium Rare N.V. under a Curaçao Gaming Authority licence numbered 145353 and a Curaçao eGaming licence numbered 8048/JAZ. For someone searching for Stake Casino AU, the important practical point is to start with the exact bonus terms rather than the headline number alone.

How to register and enter the welcome code

The code needs to be added promptly. You can enter it during registration or use the account settings after you have signed up. The 24-hour window is the key detail here, so it is worth deciding which code you want before you finish the account setup.

Open registration

Visit Stake Casino, choose Register and enter your email address, username and password. Confirm that you are 18 or older and agree to the terms and conditions.

Complete the basic details

After registration, provide your home address and date of birth for Level 1 KYC.

Add your code

Enter the selected code during sign-up, or go to Settings > Offers > Welcome Offer. The code must be entered within 24 hours of registering.

Make the qualifying deposit

Deposit at least $10 to trigger the first deposit match. The bonus is credited within 24-48 hours after the account Review.

CodeMatchExtra term
SMPBONUS200% up to $2,0003.5% weekly rakeback
STAKESPIKE200% up to $2,000Welcome match
EXTRA200200% up to $1,00040× wagering

SMPBONUS is the code that combines the $2,000 match with 3.5% weekly rakeback. STAKESPIKE also carries the $2,000 maximum, while EXTRA200 has a lower $1,000 maximum and includes 40× wagering.

40× wagering explained with real deposit examples

The 40× requirement applies to the combined value of your deposit and bonus. That is the part many players skim past. The amount you need to wager can become much larger than the original deposit, particularly when you claim the full match.

DepositBonusCombined amount40× wagering target
$10$20$30$1,200
$100$200$300$12,000
$500$1,000$1,500$60,000
$1,000$2,000$3,000$120,000

For example, a $100 first deposit creates a $200 bonus. Add those figures together and multiply $300 by 40, giving a $12,000 wagering target. The maximum bet would still be $1, because 1% of the original $100 deposit is $1.

The bonus terms also matter at the end of the process. Your account must be verified before bonus winnings can be withdrawn, so completing the requested checks early can make the final Withdrawal step smoother.

Which games contribute most towards clearing the bonus

Not every type of play contributes at the same rate. Slots make the wagering calculation easiest because they contribute 100%. Sports bets contribute 75%, while table games such as blackjack contribute approximately 25%.

ProductContributionWhat that means
Slots100%The full qualifying wager counts
Sports bets75%A $100 bet contributes $75
Table gamesApproximately 25%A $100 bet contributes about $25

A simple example makes the difference clear. To add $100 towards the wagering target, you would need about $100 in slot wagers, roughly $133.33 in sports bets or around $400 in blackjack wagers. These figures describe contribution, not profit, and gambling still involves the risk of losing money.

Other promotions, rakeback and ways to earn rewards

The welcome match is only one part of the promotional mix. SMPBONUS includes 3.5% weekly rakeback, and the Stake VIP Club also provides 3.5% weekly rakeback from Bronze level. Rakeback returns a percentage of the house edge and runs automatically every week indefinitely once the relevant requirement is met.

There are also regular prize events. Stake Wheel Wars has a monthly prize pool of $150,000 for eligible Pragmatic Play games and runs from July 19, 2026 - January 2, 2027. Weekly wheel-drop winners can qualify for the Saturday Tournament, and no minimum bet is required. The prize structure includes multipliers from 5× to 2,000× as well as cash prizes from $10 to $5,000.

  • $75,000 Weekly Raffle
  • $100,000 Race
  • Daily Races
  • Challenges
  • Stake Showdown Poker with a $125,000 guarantee, entry from $0.50 or a $1,000 direct buy-in
  • Bonus drop codes through the official Telegram channel, including an example of $3 free for $12,000 wagered in the past 7 days

Sports promotions include boosted odds on selected NFL and soccer markets, an NFL 3rd Quarter Lead Refund, and 2026 FIFA World Cup daily and half-time odds boosts. An early payout promotion can pay a bet when the selection is leading in the 90th minute, even if the match later draws or loses.

What you can play instead of chasing a fixed spin count

There is plenty of choice for a spin-focused session, even though the value comes through the deposit bonus rather than a fixed bundle of free spins. The casino has 38,465 titles, including slots, blackjack, roulette, baccarat, crash games, keno, video poker, jackpot games, scratch cards and peer-to-peer poker.

  • More than 170 live dealer tables, including live blackjack, baccarat, roulette, poker, bingo and dice
  • More than 320 exclusive titles, including Stake Originals
  • A sportsbook with 8,842 events across 30+ sports and 15+ esports
  • Demo mode on some games, useful for learning the layout before staking real money
  • An average RTP of 96.5% across the library

Stake Originals use provably fair technology, with results that can be verified. The games are also independently checked by GameCheck. Live dealer content comes from Evolution Gaming and Pragmatic Play, while the wider catalogue includes software from providers such as NetEnt, Hacksaw Gaming, Nolimit City, Play'n GO and Big Time Gaming.

VIP progress: when weekly rakeback begins

The Stake VIP Club measures progress through lifetime wagering. Bronze begins at $10,000, which is also the point connected with weekly rakeback. Higher levels add larger rewards, including weekly and monthly Boost bonuses, level-up cash payments, Recent Play Bonuses that return money on losses when you level up, reloads and dedicated VIP hosts at higher tiers.

Level rangeLifetime wager amount
Bronze$10,000
Next level$50,000
Next level$100,000
Higher levels$250,000-$2,500,000
Higher levels$2,500,000-$25,000,000
Highest tier$25,000,000+

Wagers made with free or bonus money count towards VIP progress, while voided bets do not. VIP bonuses are described as instantly withdrawable without wagering strings, which separates them from the 40× requirement attached to the welcome match.

Deposits, verification and getting your winnings out

Deposit methods include Mastercard, Visa, Visa Debit, Visa Credit, PayPal, Apple Pay, Google Pay and bank transfer. Crypto deposits and withdrawals support BTC, ETH, USDT, EOS, DOGE, LTC, SOL, TRX, XRP, BCH, USDC, BNB and LINK. MoonPay can also be used to purchase crypto with Mastercard, Visa or Maestro credit and debit cards.

MethodProcessingLimit or fee
CryptoImmediately or within secondsNo limit on the amount withdrawn in one transaction
Bank transferUp to 3 business days to processSmall fee that varies by method

The Withdrawal process can involve different KYC stages. Level 1 asks for basic personal details, Level 2 requires photo ID before depositing, Level 3 can request proof of address for high transaction volumes, and Level 4 can request source-of-funds information for high-volume betting, big wins or AML checks.

Mobile access, security and control tools

You can access the account through a mobile browser, Progressive Web App or Android APK. An iOS home-screen shortcut is also available, and the mobile version offers the same features as desktop. For account access, passkey Login and two-factor authentication are available, while Stake Vault adds another security layer for stored funds.

The responsible gambling controls include daily, weekly and monthly loss limits, net-loss limits, wager limits and daily fiat deposit limits configured in USD. You can also set product exclusion for Casino or Sports, take a Break in Play for 1 day, 1 week or 1 month, or choose indefinite self-exclusion.

  • Decreasing a limit takes effect immediately
  • Increasing a limit has a 24-hour cooling-off period
  • Indefinite self-exclusion has a minimum six-month period before an account reactivation review
  • Account closure is available at any time
  • SSL encryption, passkeys and 2FA support account security

Play should stay within an amount and time limit you can afford. If the bonus maths no longer feels comfortable, skip the offer and use the available controls instead.

30 Free Spins No Deposit: your questions

What is the closest offer to 30 free spins no deposit?

The main offer is a 200% first deposit match up to $2,000, with a $10 minimum deposit. It carries 40× wagering on the combined deposit and bonus.

Which code gives the $2,000 maximum?

SMPBONUS and STAKESPIKE both provide a 200% first deposit match up to $2,000. SMPBONUS also includes 3.5% weekly rakeback.

How long do I have to enter the promo code?

The code must be entered during sign-up or through Settings > Offers > Welcome Offer within 24 hours of registration.

What is the maximum bet during bonus wagering?

The maximum bet is 1% of the original deposit amount. With a $100 deposit, that means a maximum $1 bet while the wagering requirement is active.

How quickly are crypto withdrawals processed?

Crypto withdrawals are processed immediately or within seconds. There is no limit on the amount withdrawn in a single transaction, although small fees vary by method.

When does Stake weekly rakeback start?

The Stake VIP Club connects ongoing 3.5% weekly rakeback with Bronze status, which requires $10,000 in lifetime wagering. Rakeback runs automatically each week indefinitely.