Welcome Deposit Bonus

200% up to $2,000

Use code SMPBONUS + 3.5% weekly rakeback

Wagering
40× deposit + bonus
Max bet while wagering
1% of deposit amount
Min deposit
$10
Verification
Account must be verified to withdraw bonus winnings

Stake Casino Bonuses: Welcome Offers, Promo Codes and VIP Rewards

Stake Casino bonuses start with a 200% first deposit match up to $2,000, plus promo codes, weekly rakeback and loyalty rewards. The important part is understanding the 40× wagering rule, the maximum bet during play and the steps needed to claim the offer.

Stake Casino operates under two Curaçao licences: a Curaçao Gaming Authority licence (number 145353) and a Curaçao eGaming licence (number 8048/JAZ), both issued to Medium Rare N.V.

Welcome Deposit Bonus200% up to $2,000

  • OperatorMedium Rare N.V.
  • Established2017
  • Games38,465 casino titles + 8,842 sportsbook events
  • Crypto payoutsProcessed within seconds, no withdrawal cap

Welcome Bonus: how the $2,000 match and wagering work

The main Stake Casino welcome offer matches your first deposit at 200%, up to $2,000. You need to deposit at least $10, and the wagering requirement is 40× the combined deposit and bonus amount. That combined figure matters, because the target is not based on the bonus alone.

TermRule
Match200% of the first deposit, up to $2,000
Minimum deposit$10
Wagering40× deposit plus bonus
Maximum bet while wagering1% of the original deposit amount
Bonus winningsThe account must be verified before cashing out

Here is the maths in plain English. A $100 deposit creates a $200 bonus, giving you $300 to work with. The wagering target is then $12,000, because $300 × 40 equals $12,000. The maximum bet during that wagering is $1, which is 1% of the original $100 deposit.

To reach the full $2,000 match, the deposit would be $1,000. That produces $3,000 in combined funds and a $120,000 wagering target. The maximum bet in that example is $10. A wagering target is turnover, not a promise of profit, so treat the bonus as entertainment rather than a way to remove gambling risk.

ActivityContribution
Slots100%
Table games such as blackjackApproximately 25%
Sports bets75%

Deposit Bonus: choose the deposit size before you claim

This is a deposit-based offer, so the amount you put in determines both the bonus and the wagering target. A $10 deposit gives a $20 match and a $30 combined balance. At 40×, that means $1,200 of wagering, while the maximum bet during the bonus period is $0.10.

That example shows why it is worth doing the calculation first. The match looks generous at 200%, but the 40× rule applies to deposit and bonus together. Slots contribute the full stake towards the target, sports bets contribute 75%, and table games contribute approximately 25%, so the type of play changes how quickly turnover builds.

  • Decide how much you are comfortable depositing before selecting a code.
  • Calculate the combined deposit and bonus amount.
  • Multiply that combined amount by 40 to estimate the wagering target.
  • Keep every bet within 1% of the original deposit while wagering.
  • Complete account verification before trying to cash out bonus winnings.

Starting with deposit-based play: what to expect before claiming

The welcome route requires a minimum $10 deposit. If you are searching for a No Deposit Bonus, one is not among the current promotions described here, so the practical starting point is the first-deposit match and its stated conditions.

That also means you should have the account details and chosen code ready before you start. The code can be entered during sign-up or afterwards through Settings > Offers > Welcome Offer, but the window lasts only 24 hours from registration.

Promotional rewards beyond the first deposit

Free Spins are not among the current promotions described here. The other reward formats include bonus drops, races, raffles, challenges and event-based promotions instead.

Stake Wheel Wars has a monthly prize pool of $150,000 in eligible Pragmatic Play games. It runs from July 19, 2026 to January 2, 2027. There is no minimum bet required, and weekly wheel drop winners can qualify for the Saturday Tournament. The listed prizes include multipliers such as 2,000×, 1,000×, 500× and 100×, along with cash prizes from $10 to $5,000.

Other promotional formats include a $75,000 Weekly Raffle, a $100,000 Race, Daily Races and Challenges. Stake Showdown Poker carries a $125,000 guarantee, with entry from $0.50 or a direct buy-in for $1,000. Bonus drop codes are distributed through the official Telegram channel; one example is $3 free for $12,000 wagered in the past 7 days.

Sports promotions also form part of the wider offer. These include NFL and soccer boosted odds, an NFL 3rd Quarter Lead Refund, and daily odds boosts connected with the 2026 FIFA World Cup. Each promotion has its own event dates and conditions, so check the individual offer before taking part.

Cashback: how 3.5% weekly rakeback works

The cashback-style reward is called weekly rakeback. It returns 3.5% of the house edge on every game, rather than 3.5% of every dollar staked. It becomes available after you reach Bronze in the Stake VIP Club, which requires $10,000 in lifetime wagering.

Once available, rakeback runs automatically every week and continues indefinitely. The SMPBONUS code is promoted with the 200% first deposit match up to $2,000 plus 3.5% weekly rakeback, while the programme’s stated access point is Bronze VIP status.

FeatureTerm
Rate3.5% of the house edge
FrequencyWeekly
AccessAfter reaching Bronze VIP
Bronze requirement$10,000 lifetime wagering
DurationRuns automatically and indefinitely

Promo Code: where to enter each welcome option

At Casino Stake, the code is an important part of claiming the welcome offer. Enter it at sign-up, or use Settings > Offers > Welcome Offer within 24 hours of registering. The bonus is credited within 24-48 hours after review.

CodeOffer
SMPBONUS200% first deposit bonus up to $2,000 plus 3.5% weekly rakeback
STAKESPIKE200% first deposit bonus up to $2,000
EXTRA200200% first deposit bonus up to $1,000 with 40× wagering
Choose your code

Pick the welcome option that matches the reward you want, then keep the spelling exactly as shown.

Enter it on time

Add the code during sign-up or open Settings > Offers > Welcome Offer within 24 hours of registration.

Make the qualifying deposit

Deposit at least $10 to trigger the first-deposit match.

Wait for the review

The bonus is credited within 24-48 hours after review.

Verify before cashing out

Your account must be verified before bonus winnings can be cashed out.

VIP Program: the reward levels from Bronze to the top tier

The Stake VIP Club is the main VIP Program and loyalty structure. Progress is based on lifetime wager amount, starting at Bronze with $10,000 and reaching the highest tier at $25,000,000 or more.

Level bandLifetime wager amount
Bronze$10,000
Next level$50,000
Next level$100,000
Next levels$250,000-$2,500,000
Next levels$2,500,000-$25,000,000
Highest tier$25,000,000+

Benefits can include weekly and monthly Boost bonuses based on recent play, level-up cash payments that increase at higher levels, reloads and rakeback. Higher tiers can also include a dedicated VIP host and bespoke benefits tailored by that host. The VIP information describes these bonuses as instantly withdrawable without wagering strings.

Loyalty Program: what counts towards your progress

The loyalty side of the programme rewards ongoing wagering rather than a single deposit. Wagers made with free or bonus money count towards VIP progress, which means qualifying play connected with a welcome bonus can still move you towards a higher level.

Voided bets do not count. When a player levels up, the programme can provide money back on losses through Recent Play Bonuses, alongside level-up cash payments and other rewards. The value and type of benefits depend on the level reached and the recent play used to calculate Boost bonuses.

The welcome bonus and loyalty rewards serve different purposes. The first is tied to a 40× wagering target and a 1%-of-deposit maximum bet during clearance. VIP progress, by contrast, is measured through lifetime wagering and can include rewards as you move through the tiers.

Bonuses: your questions

What is the main Stake Casino welcome bonus?

It is a 200% first deposit match of up to $2,000, with a minimum deposit of $10. The combined deposit and bonus amount carries a 40× wagering requirement.

What is the maximum bet during welcome bonus wagering?

The maximum bet is 1% of the original deposit amount while the wagering requirement is being cleared. For example, a $100 deposit gives a $1 maximum bet.

Which Stake bonus code includes weekly rakeback?

SMPBONUS includes the 200% first deposit bonus up to $2,000 plus 3.5% weekly rakeback. Weekly rakeback is available after reaching Bronze VIP status.

How long do I have to enter a welcome code?

Enter the code during sign-up or through Settings > Offers > Welcome Offer within 24 hours of registering.

How much does a $100 deposit produce with the 200% match?

A $100 deposit produces a $200 bonus, creating $300 in combined funds. The 40× wagering target would be $12,000.

What is required before I can cash out bonus winnings?

The account must be verified before bonus winnings can be cashed out. The bonus is credited within 24-48 hours after review.

How much wagering is needed for Bronze in the Stake VIP Club?

Bronze requires $10,000 in lifetime wagering. Wagers made with free or bonus money count, while voided bets do not.