Welcome Deposit Bonus

200% up to $2,000

Use code SMPBONUS + 3.5% weekly rakeback

Wagering
40× deposit + bonus
Max bet while wagering
1% of deposit amount
Min deposit
$10
Verification
Account must be verified to withdraw bonus winnings

Stake Casino 50 Free Spins No Deposit

Looking for Stake Casino 50 Free Spins No Deposit in Australia? This guide explains the closest current promotions, how the welcome match works, and what to check before you play.

Stake Casino operates under two Curaçao licences: a Curaçao Gaming Authority licence (number 145353) and a Curaçao eGaming licence (number 8048/JAZ), both issued to Medium Rare N.V.

Welcome Deposit Bonus200% up to $2,000

  • OperatorMedium Rare N.V.
  • Established2017
  • Games38,465 casino titles + 8,842 sportsbook events
  • Crypto payoutsProcessed within seconds, no withdrawal cap

The closest Stake Casino promotion for a free-spins search

Stake Casino currently centres its new-player offer on a first-deposit match rather than a 50 Free Spins No Deposit promotion. The practical alternative is a 200% match worth up to $2,000, with the bonus amount tied to your qualifying deposit.

When you read a Review or search for a No Deposit Bonus, it helps to separate the promotion from the games you would actually play. A no-deposit promotion normally starts without a cash deposit, while free spins are usually attached to a particular slot. The useful checks are the eligible games, wagering requirement, maximum bet, time limit and withdrawal rules.

Welcome match terms, promo codes and the amount you receive

The main welcome promotion matches your first deposit at 200%, up to $2,000. You can choose the code that fits the promotion shown during registration. SMPBONUS is the most generous version because it also includes 3.5% weekly rakeback, subject to the VIP condition explained below.

CodeWelcome offerExtra condition or benefit
SMPBONUS200% first deposit match up to $2,0003.5% weekly rakeback
STAKESPIKE200% first deposit match up to $2,000Welcome match
EXTRA200200% first deposit match up to $1,00040× wagering
TermRule
Minimum deposit$10
Wagering40× deposit plus bonus
Maximum bet while wagering1% of the original deposit amount
Bonus winningsAccount verification required before cashing out
Credit timeWithin 24-48 hours after review

Here is the maths in plain terms. A $10 deposit can produce a $20 bonus, creating a $30 combined balance. At 40×, the wagering target would be $1,200. With a $500 deposit, the match would be $1,000, giving a $1,500 combined amount and a $60,000 wagering target. The 1% maximum bet on that $500 deposit would be $5.

How to claim the welcome offer within the 24-hour window

Claiming the promotion is a short process, but the timing matters. The code must be entered at sign-up or added through Settings > Offers > Welcome Offer within 24 hours of registering.

Register an account

Visit Stake Casino, select Register, then provide your email address and create a username and password.

Confirm the account requirements

Tick the box confirming that you are 18 or older and agree to the terms and conditions. The minimum age is 18.

Add your personal details

After registration, enter your basic information, including your home address and date of birth, for Level 1 KYC.

Enter one of the listed codes

Add the chosen code during sign-up, or open Settings > Offers > Welcome Offer and enter it within 24 hours.

Make the qualifying deposit

Deposit at least $10 using an available method. The first-deposit match is then reviewed before it is credited.

Wait for the credit

The bonus is credited within 24-48 hours after review. Complete account verification before trying to cash out bonus winnings.

The cleanest approach is to decide which code you want before you register. That way, you can enter it at the right point rather than trying to remember the offer later.

Wagering contribution: how slots, tables and sports bets count

Not every wager clears the 40× target at the same rate. Slots make the full contribution, while table games and sports bets contribute a smaller percentage. This affects how much qualifying activity is needed, even when the amount staked is identical.

ActivityContribution$100 wager counts as
Slots100%$100
Table games, including blackjackApproximately 25%Approximately $25
Sports bets75%$75

For example, $100 placed on slots counts as $100 towards the target. The same $100 on blackjack counts as approximately $25, while a $100 sports bet counts as $75. That is why the game or betting choice matters when you are working through a bonus.

  • Keep every bonus-wagering bet at or below 1% of the original deposit.
  • Use the contribution rate to estimate how much activity you need.
  • Treat the wagering figure as a requirement, not a spending target.
  • Verify the account before attempting to cash out bonus winnings.

VIP rewards and weekly rakeback after Bronze

The Stake VIP Club provides a longer-term alternative to one-off promotional spins. Bronze begins at $10,000 in lifetime wagering, and 3.5% weekly rakeback becomes available from that level. Rakeback returns a percentage of the house edge on every game, runs automatically each week and continues indefinitely.

LevelLifetime wager amount
Bronze$10,000
Next level$50,000
Next level$100,000
Higher levels$250,000-$2,500,000
Higher levels$2,500,000-$25,000,000
Highest tier$25,000,000+

VIP benefits can include weekly and monthly Boost bonuses based on recent play, level-up cash payments that increase at higher levels, reloads and a dedicated VIP host at higher tiers. Recent Play Bonuses provide money back on losses every time you level up, while bespoke benefits can be arranged through a dedicated host. VIP bonuses are described as instantly withdrawable without wagering strings.

Wagers made with free or bonus money count towards VIP progress, but voided bets do not. Other promotional formats include Stake Wheel Wars with a monthly $150,000 prize pool, a $75,000 Weekly Raffle, a $100,000 Race, Daily Races and Challenges.

Games available when you want more than slot spins

The casino has 38,465 titles across slots, blackjack, roulette, baccarat, live casino, table games, game shows, crash games, keno, video poker, jackpot games, scratch cards, arcade games and peer-to-peer poker. More than 320 titles are exclusive to Stake, including Stake Originals.

There are more than 170 live dealer tables, with live games supplied by Evolution Gaming and Pragmatic Play. Live options include baccarat, bingo, blackjack, dice, poker and roulette. Software providers across the wider library include NetEnt, Pragmatic Play, Hacksaw Gaming, Nolimit City, Play'n GO, Big Time Gaming and many others.

Stake Originals use provably fair technology, with results that can be verified. Games are independently checked by GameCheck, and the average RTP across the library is 96.5%. Some games also offer a demo mode, where available.

The same account also gives access to a sportsbook with 8,842 events, betting on more than 30 sports and 15+ esports. Sports covered include soccer, tennis, baseball, horse racing, American football, basketball, cricket, golf, rugby, virtual sports and esports such as CS2, Dota 2 and NBA2K.

Deposits, withdrawals and the identity checks before payout

Fiat deposit methods include Mastercard, VISA, VISA Debit, Visa Credit, PayPal, ApplePay, Google Pay, bank transfer and SEPA. Crypto deposits and withdrawals support BTC, ETH, USDT, EOS, DOGE, LTC, SOL, TRX, XRP, BCH, USDC, BNB and LINK. MoonPay also supports crypto purchases using Mastercard, Visa and Maestro credit or debit cards.

MethodProcessing timeOther detail
CryptoImmediately or within secondsNo limit on the amount withdrawn in a single transaction
Bank transferUp to 3 business days to processContact customer support if approval has not arrived within 3 business days
All methodsVaries by methodSmall transaction fees apply

Fiat deposit limits are configured in USD, with daily deposit limits currently available. If a crypto deposit exceeds the set deposit limit, the excess is held in a withholding balance until the daily limit resets. There is no win limit.

The four KYC levels

  1. Level 1 asks for basic personal information, including your home address and date of birth, after registration.
  2. Level 2 requires photo identification before depositing.
  3. Level 3 asks for proof of address when prompted due to high transaction volume.
  4. Level 4 can require source-of-funds information for high-volume betting, big wins or anti-money-laundering checks.

Mobile access, security tools and safer play controls

You can use the mobile browser version, a Progressive Web App, an Android APK or an iOS home-screen shortcut. The mobile experience offers the same features as the desktop version, so you can manage the account and use the available casino and betting options from your phone.

Security features include SSL encryption, two-factor authentication, passkey login and Stake Vault, which adds another layer for storing funds. Passkeys can also be used as an account login method.

Further controls include product exclusion for Casino or Sports, with periods of 24 hours, 7 days, 30 days, 90 days or indefinitely. Break in Play can last 1 day, 1 week or 1 month. Indefinite self-exclusion requires a minimum six-month period before an account reactivation review through email support.

Decreasing a limit takes effect immediately. Increasing one has a 24-hour cooling-off period. Account closure is available at any time, and responsible gambling information is provided through StakeSmart.

24/7 support for account and promotion questions

Support is available around the clock through live chat and email, with help in 17 languages. Live chat responses are targeted within 20 minutes, while email responses are targeted within 24 hours.

There is also an online help centre, an official Telegram channel for bonus drop codes and a VIP Telegram channel. Bonus drop examples can include $3 free for $12,000 wagered in the past 7 days, with the specific code distributed through the official channel.

For a promotion question, have your account email, the code you entered and the deposit details ready. That gives support the information needed to check the offer or account review without sharing more personal information than necessary.

50 Free Spins No Deposit: your questions

What is the closest offer to 50 Free Spins No Deposit at Stake Casino?

The closest current option is the 200% first-deposit match, worth up to $2,000. The minimum deposit is $10 and the bonus follows a 40× wagering requirement on the combined deposit and bonus.

Which promo code gives the largest welcome match?

SMPBONUS and STAKESPIKE both provide a 200% first-deposit match up to $2,000. SMPBONUS also includes 3.5% weekly rakeback, which is available after reaching Bronze VIP.

How much do I need to deposit to qualify?

The minimum deposit is $10. A $10 deposit can create a $20 bonus, making the combined deposit and bonus amount $30 before the wagering calculation.

What is the maximum bet during bonus wagering?

The maximum bet is 1% of the original deposit amount. For example, a $500 deposit gives a maximum bonus-wagering bet of $5.

Which games contribute to the wagering requirement?

Slots contribute 100%, sports bets contribute 75% and table games such as blackjack contribute approximately 25%. The contribution rate changes how quickly your qualifying wagering total builds.

When must I enter the welcome code?

Enter it during sign-up or through Settings > Offers > Welcome Offer within 24 hours of registering. The bonus is credited within 24-48 hours after review.

How quickly are withdrawals processed?

Crypto withdrawals are processed immediately or within seconds. Bank transfers can take up to 3 business days to process, and small withdrawal fees vary by method.

When does weekly rakeback become available?

Weekly rakeback of 3.5% becomes available after you reach Bronze VIP, which requires $10,000 in lifetime wagering. It runs automatically every week indefinitely.